Product Categories

Product Filter

Price Range:
 Less than 1 000 (3)
 1 000 - 2 900 (10)
 15 000 - 29 900 (8)
 3 000 - 4 900 (1)
 5 000 - 14 900 (1)
 30 000 & Up (4)
Brand:
 Cisco (2)
 EXEON (1)
 Gembird (1)
 HP (5)
 LogiLink (1)
 Other (10)
 Plantronics (1)
 Roline (2)
 Supermicro (1)
 Trendnet (3)
Product Type:
 CPU Adapter Cable (1)
 Console Cable RJ45 (1)
 Fiber Channel Cable (1)
 Game Port Cable (1)
 HDMI Cable (1)
 IPASS to 4 SATA Cable (1)
 Outdoor Omni Directional Antenna (2)
 Power Cable (2)
 RP-TNC to RP-SMA Adapter (1)
 SAS Min-Min 1x-2M Cable Assembly Kit (1)
 SAS/SATA Cable (2)
 SATA Data Cable (1)
 SATA Power Cable (1)
 UPS Cable (2)
 USB 1.0 A-A Cable (1)
 USB 2.0 A-B Cable (2)
 USB 2.0 A-Hirose Cable (1)
 USB 2.0 A-Mitsumi Cable (1)
 USB-HDMI Adapter (1)
 USB2.0 active extension cable (1)
 VGA Cable (1)
 Y Adapter Trainer (1)
PDFPrint
HP 2 m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fiber Channel Cable (AJ835A)
View Full-Size Image
HP 2 m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fiber Channel Cable (AJ835A)
Manufacturer:  ( HEWLETT PACKARD )
Price:  
37,000 AMD
Product dimensions (W x D x H) 0.5 x 12 x10 in
Technical Notes











Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end. Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um Optical glass: Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. Optical glass: Bandwidth: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links. CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber and designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows. BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION: Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic. Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598 Boot Color: White Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters. Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46. Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg
Weight ( Imperial ) 1 lb
Weight ( Metric ) 0.45 kg
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male

ISO